PrepAway - Latest Free Exam Questions & Answers

A company plans to integrate a Dell EMC IDPA DP4400 with two 4-port network cards in a Cisco switch infrastruc

A company plans to integrate a Dell EMC IDPA DP4400 with two 4-port network cards in a Cisco switch infrastructure. Which connection type is supported for backup and management?

A. 10 GbE with SFP+ optics attached
B. Copper Twinax up to 7m

C. 10 GbE SFP+ optical with LC-LC

D. 10BaseT with RJ45 Cat6

PrepAway - Latest Free Exam Questions & Answers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *